C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit
Price: $5515
ADD TO CART
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  YYS2-5521076  | Model#: 39479
Price:
$55.15
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Product Details

This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. The line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.3 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  2.2 in
   Weight:  2.4 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120394792
    Mfg Part No: 39479
  • Box Size: ( Length:2, Width:5, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0600 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.