TP-LINK TXM431-LR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Price: $16999
ADD TO CART
TP-LINK TXM431-LR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TP-LINK TXM431-LR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  YYS2-5481048  | Model#: TXM431-LR
Price:
$169.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

TP-LINK TXM431-LR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Product Details

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10 Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310 nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10 km with 9/125 µm fiber cables.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Full duplex capability
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: TP-Link
    Warranty provided by: TP-Link
    UPC No: 845973021887
    Mfg Part No: TXM431-LR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TP-Link logos are registered trademarks of TP-Link. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.