Promise 850 nm Transceiver Module - VRSFP8G
Price: $13599
ADD TO CART
Promise 850 nm Transceiver Module - VRSFP8G
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Promise SFP Transceiver Module – 850 nm Optical Wave Length, 8Gb/s Fibre Channel (Short Wave) Data Link Protocol, Fibre Channel, Plug-in Module, 1640 ft Max. Transfer Distance - VRSFP8G

Item#:  YYS2-5645007  | Model#: VRSFP8G
Price:
$135.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

Promise 850 nm Transceiver Module - VRSFP8G Product Details

Transceiver Module

Promise 850 nm Transceiver Module
Promise SFP Transceiver Module is a compact pluggable transceiver that can be used for telecommunication & data telecommunication applications. It has 850 nm of optical wave length and 8Gb/s fibre channel data link protocol. It is a LC multi-mode SFP transceiver module. It is specifically designed for VessRAID 1840f. Purchase the Promise SFP Multi-Mode Transceiver Module today!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • It is a compact pluggable transceiver
  • It has 850 nm of optical wave length & 8Gb/s fibre channel data link protocol
 
  • Manufactured by: Promise Technology
    Warranty provided by: Promise Technology
    UPC No: 704118059898
    Mfg Part No: VRSFP8G
  • Box Size: ( Length:7, Width:4, Depth:3)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Promise Technology logos are registered trademarks of Promise Technology. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.