Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $1,86160
ADD TO CART
Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBGN) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm - for Dell Force10; Netwo

Item#:  YYS2-5590131  | Model#: 407-BBGN-AX
Price:
$1,861.60
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA SFF-8436
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Dell 407-BBGN

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell Force10 S4820T, Z9000, Z9500 ¦ Dell Force10 S-Series S4810 High-Performance ¦ Dell Networking C7004, C7008, N4032, N4064, S6000 ¦ Dell Open Networking S4810-ON, S6000-ON
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 841280113314
    Mfg Part No: 407-BBGN-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.