C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit
Price: $10499
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-MX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Enterasys Matrix E1, E7, N3, N7; Mat

Item#:  YYS2-5521089  | Model#: 39492
Price:
$104.99
Shipping:
Currently out of Stock (Details)

C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Product Details

This Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Enterasys, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-MX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-MX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Extreme MGBIC-LC03

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.3 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  2.2 in
   Weight:  2.4 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Enterasys Matrix E1 ¦ Enterasys Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch C2G124-24, C2G124-48, C2G124-48P, C2H124-48 ¦ Extreme Networks Matrix E7, N3 Enterprise Switch, N7 Enterprise Switch
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120394921
    Mfg Part No: 39492
  • Box Size: ( Length:5, Width:2, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.