C2G - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit E
Price: $67094
ADD TO CART
C2G - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit E
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G - X2 transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco X2-10GB-LR ) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME

Item#:  YYS2-5521053  | Model#: 39456
Price:
$670.94
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

C2G - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit E Product Details

This Cisco X2-10GB-LR compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco X2-10GB-LR

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  1.4 in
   Height:  3.6 in
   Weight:  10.55 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Et
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120394563
    Mfg Part No: 39456
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.