C2G - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $90199
ADD TO CART
C2G - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G - XFP transceiver module ( equivalent to: Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR ) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Juniper EX 3200

Item#:  YYS2-5521050  | Model#: 39453
Price:
$901.99
Shipping:
Usually Ships in 10 - 30 Business Days (Details)

C2G - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

This Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Silver

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.3 in
   Depth:  0.5 in
   Height:  2.5 in
   Weight:  3.18 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper EX 3200
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120394532
    Mfg Part No: 39453
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.