C2G 50m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC
Price: $19912
ADD TO CART
C2G 50m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 50m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber optic cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 164 ft - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - aqua

Item#:  YYS2-5425698  | Model#: 01142
Price:
$199.12
Shipping:
In Stock, usually ships within 24 hours (Details)

C2G 50m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Product Details

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  164 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 757120011422
    Mfg Part No: 01142
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:6, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.